English (Offences and crimes; Special-Language Phraseology)
imputation of the commission of a crime [correct]
French (Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
imputation d'avoir commis un crime [correct, feminine noun]; imputation d'une infraction [feminine noun]