English (Artificial Intelligence)
data imputation [correct]; imputation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The procedure where missing data are replaced by estimated or modelled data.
OBS: imputation : designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
imputation des données [correct, feminine noun]; imputation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédure dans le cadre de laquelle des données manquantes sont remplacées par des données estimées ou modélisées.
OBS: imputation : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.