English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
complete variable [correct]
CONT: Using the covariance matrix and mean vector from the preceding P-step, the imputation algorithm estimates a regression model where z and y(the complete variables) predict x and xz(the incomplete variables).
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
variable complète [correct, feminine noun]