English (Economics)
imputed item [correct]
OBS: Rent income of persons... includes rents received by landlords. In addition, if you own your own home, you are treated as paying rent to yourself. This is a so-called "imputed item"...
French (Économique)
article d'imputation [correct, masculine noun]