English (Communication and Information Management)
information management standard [correct, officially approved]; IMS [correct, officially approved]; IM standard [correct, officially approved]
OBS: information management standard; IM standard; IMS : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
norme de gestion de l'information [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; norme GI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: norme de gestion de l'information; norme GI : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.