English (Programming Languages)
Data Language/1 [correct]; DL/1 [correct]
DEF: The IMS/VS(=Information Management System/Virtual Storage) data manipulation language-a common high-level interface between a user application and IMS/VS.
French (Langages de programmation)
Langage de données 1 [masculine noun]