English (Earth-based Stations; Telecommunications Facilities)
satellite operations centre [correct, noun]; SOC [correct, noun]
CONT: [The] satellite operations centres... receive up to 25, 000 telemetry parameters per satellite in real time, including the necessary data to determine each spacecraft's position.
French (Stations terriennes; Installations de télécommunications)
centre des opérations par satellite [correct, masculine noun]; COS [masculine noun]