English (Cognitive Psychology; Human Behaviour)
position bias [correct, noun]
CONT: Position bias happens when higher positioned items are more likely to be seen and thus clicked regardless of their actual relevance.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Comportement humain)
biais de position [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] biais cognitif qui fait en sorte [qu'une personne] privilégie l'information qui se situe au sommet d'une liste, peu importe sa valeur, son importance réelle.
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Comportamiento humano)
sesgo de posición [correct, masculine noun]