English (Management Operations)
election [correct, noun]
DEF: The formal choosing of a person for an office, dignity, or position of any kind...
French (Opérations de la gestion)
élection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel des personnes choisissent quelqu'un par vote.