English (General Vocabulary)
body count
CONT: Charlie Company roved the middle and northern reaches of that landscape on in-and-out, hunt-and-kill operations, its successes measured not in acreage but in routinely padded body counts.
French (Vocabulaire général)
tableau de chasse [masculine noun]