English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
Irish bank [correct]
CONT: As the fences get bigger and the combinations more complicated, it becomes crucial to know whether you are going to ride four or five strides from that drop off the Irish Bank to the following oxer in-and-out...
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Gymnastique et trampoline)
banquette irlandaise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Talus gazonné qui sert d'obstacle dans les courses de chevaux.
OBS: [...] imitant ceux séparant les prairies d'Irlande.