English (Optical Instruments)
in-base type illuminator; light built into the stand
OBS: "In-Base" Type Illuminator.
French (Instruments d'optique)
éclairage incorporé [correct, masculine noun]; source de lumière incorporée [correct, feminine noun]; source de lumière incorporée au pied [feminine noun]
CONT: Microscope biologique binoculaire (Nachet) à éclairage incorporé [...]