English (Education Theory and Methods)
classroom education [correct]; in-class education [correct]
DEF: A teaching and learning process during which educational activities take place in a space designated for education.
OBS: The learners taking part in classroom education are students.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
formation en classe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de formation selon lequel les activités pédagogiques se déroulent dans un espace aménagé pour l'enseignement et l'apprentissage.
OBS: Dans ce contexte, les apprenants qui suivent la formation en classe sont des élèves ou des étudiants.