English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
classroom learning [correct]; in-class learning [correct]
DEF: Learning in which educational or training activities take place in a space designated for teaching and learning.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
apprentissage en classe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d'apprentissage selon lequel les activités pédagogiques ou formatives se déroulent dans un espace aménagé pour l'enseignement et l'apprentissage.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal)
aprendizaje en clase [correct, masculine noun]