English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
classroom course [correct]; in-class course [correct]
DEF: A course in which educational or training activities take place in a space designated for teaching and learning.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
cours en classe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cours dans le cadre duquel les activités pédagogiques ou formatives se déroulent dans un espace aménagé pour l'enseignement et l'apprentissage.