English (Training of Personnel)
classroom training [correct]; in-class training [correct]
DEF: A training process during which training activities take place in a space designated for teaching and learning.
OBS: The learners taking part in classroom training are workers.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation en classe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de formation selon lequel les activités formatives se déroulent dans un espace aménagé pour l'enseignement et l'apprentissage.
OBS: Dans ce contexte, les apprenants qui suivent la formation en classe sont des travailleurs.