English (Artificial Intelligence)
in-depth understanding of narratives [correct]
CONT: Lehnert, W. et all(1983) "BORIS an experiment in in-depth understanding of narratives" in Artificial Intelligence, vol. 20, no. 1.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
compréhension effective d'un récit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sabah G. (1980) Contribution à la compréhension effective d'un récit Thèse d'État, Univ. Paris VI.