English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
in-flight refuelling door drive mechanism [correct]; inflight refuelling door drive mechanism [correct]; inflight refueling door drive mechanism [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
mécanisme d'actionnement de la porte de ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine noun]