English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
in-flight refuelling directional control valve [correct]; inflight refuelling directional control valve [correct]; inflight refueling directional control valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
distributeur de ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine noun]