English (Scientific Research Facilities; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
altitude icing wind tunnel [correct]; AIWT [correct]
CONT: The Altitude Icing Wind Tunnel(AIWT) at the NRC [National Research Council] Institute for Aerospace Research(NRC Aerospace) is used to simulate in-flight atmospheric icing conditions.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
soufflerie de givrage en altitude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La soufflerie de givrage en altitude de l'Institut de recherche aérospatiale du CNRC [Conseil national de recherches du Canada] (CNRC Aérospatiale) sert à simuler des conditions de givrage atmosphérique en vol.