English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
emergency in-flight refuelling system [correct]; emergency inflight refuelling system [correct]; emergency inflight refueling system [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
circuit de secours de ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine noun]