English (Aircraft Airframe; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
in-flight refuelling probe fairing [correct]; inflight refuelling probe fairing [correct]; inflight refueling probe fairing [correct]
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
carénage de la perche de ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine noun]