English (Air Safety)
in-flight emergency [correct]; airborne emergency
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
urgence en vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: urgence en vol : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
emergencia en vuelo [correct, feminine noun]