English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
premature descent [correct]
CONT: [An emergency descent is a] premature descent from operating altitude because of in-flight emergency.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
descente prématurée [feminine noun]
CONT: Une descente prématurée ou une mise en palier ratée expose l'équipage au danger d'un accident [...]