English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
in-flight refuelling hydraulic check valve [correct]; inflight refuelling hydraulic check valve [correct]; inflight refueling hydraulic check valve [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
clapet antiretour hydraulique de ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine noun]; clapet anti-retour hydraulique de ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine noun]