English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
emergency in-flight refuelling directional control [correct]; emergency inflight refuelling directional control [correct]; emergency inflight refueling directional control [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
distributeur de ravitaillement en vol de secours [correct, masculine noun]