English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
in-flight refuelling probe actuating cylinder [correct]; inflight refuelling probe actuating cylinder [correct]; inflight refueling probe actuating cylinder [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vérin de commande de la perche de ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine noun]