English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
in-flight refuelling probe door [correct]; inflight refuelling probe door [correct]; inflight refueling probe door [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
porte de la perche de ravitaillement en vol [correct, feminine noun]