English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
in-flight refuelling probe shuttle valve [correct]; inflight refuelling probe shuttle valve [correct]; inflight refueling probe shuttle valve [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
clapet-navette de la perche de ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine noun]