English (Operations (Air Forces); Military (General); Air Defence)
in-flight separation [officially approved]
OBS: CODE kCSALCCL
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Militaire (Généralités); Défense aérienne)
espacement en vol [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale