English (Air Safety)
in-flight fire [correct]
CONT: An uncontrollable in-flight fire constitutes a serious and complicated emergency.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
incendie en vol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un incendie en vol qui n'est pas maîtrisé est une situation d'urgence complexe et grave.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
incendio en vuelo [correct, masculine noun]