English (Aircraft Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
in-flight refuelling probe extend limit switch [correct]; inflight refuelling probe extend limit switch [correct]; inflight refueling probe extend limit switch [correct]
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
contacteur de fin de course de la perche de ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine noun]