English (Aeroindustry)
normal brake system [correct]
OBS: the overall brake system(...) is divided into four subsystems : normal, in-flight, parking, and emergency.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
circuit de freinage normal
OBS: par inférence. Si le circuit normal (vert) est en panne, la pression du circuit secours (rouge) est admise automatiquement dans le circuit de freinage à partir du clapet sélecteur de secours.