English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Safety)
in-flight emergency response service [correct]
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
service de réaction aux urgences en vol [masculine noun]
OBS: Service offert par les FSS ("flight service stations").