English (Commercial Aviation)
in-flight entertainment [correct]; inflight entertainment
CONT: In 1984, 60 million people flow the world’s air routes every month and 8.5 million watched or listened to inflight entertainment.
French (Aviation commerciale)
distractions en vol [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Prestations proposées aux passagers sur certaines lignes : cinéma, musique, lecture, etc.