English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
in-flight entertainment and communications [correct]; IFEC [correct]; in-flight entertainment and connectivity [correct]; IFEC [correct]; IFEC
CONT: In Flight Entertainment and Communications (IFEC) is expected to grow ... IFEC market covers Video entertainment, Audio entertainment, Wi-Fi and Mobile telephony. ... The audio entertainment and video entertainment provides passengers with a music library and a wide collection of movies and videos. The communication entertainment system comprises of Wi-Fi and mobile telephony which helps the passengers keep in constant touch with people on ground.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
système de divertissement et communications à bord [masculine noun]; système de divertissement et de connectivité à bord [masculine noun]; IFEC [masculine noun]; IFEC; système de divertissement et de communications en vol [masculine noun]; IFEC [masculine noun]; IFEC