English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
in-flight maintenance message [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
message en vol destiné à la maintenance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.