English (Air Defence)
medium bomber [correct]; MB [correct]
DEF: A multi-engined aircraft that lacks intercontinental range without in-flight refueling, but is suitable for strategic bombing on one-way intercontinental missions, even lacking tanker support.
French (Défense aérienne)
bombardier moyen [correct, masculine noun]