English (Air Transport; Translation (General))
in-flight [correct]; inflight
DEF: Occurring or provided during an aircraft flight.
CONT: However, all components of in-flight service will be entirely the responsibility of the airline.
French (Transport aérien; Traduction (Généralités))
au cours du vol
CONT: On ignore en effet ce que sera le service à bord dans les prochaines années.