English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
in-hole driller [correct]
OBS: primary function: To operate in-hole to drill blast holes and service holes (underground).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
ferreur fond de trou [proposal]