English (Sales (Marketing))
in-home retailing [correct]
DEF: Retail selling in the customer's home. A personal sales representative may or may not be involved. In-home retailing includes door-to-door selling, party-plan selling, and selling by television and computer.
French (Vente)
vente en porte-à-porte [correct, feminine noun]