English (Education (General); Training of Personnel)
in-house course [correct]; internal course [correct]
CONT: According to the Canada School of Public Service (CSPS), in-house courses such as the ones offered by the Council are important because they fill a gap that the School is not able to fill.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
cours interne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon l’École de la fonction publique du Canada (EFPC), les cours internes tels que ceux qui sont offerts par le Conseil sont importants parce qu’ils comblent une lacune qu’elle n’est pas en mesure de combler.