English (Organization Planning; Special-Language Phraseology)
in-house initiative [correct]
CONT: They act as a convening forum to make things happen at the regional level through a voluntary process which represents the interest of participants and emphasizes the value of working together to accomplish mutual goals. This role of horizontal facilitation was especially important in regions where single departments did not have critical mass to carry out in-house initiatives.
French (Planification d'organisation; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
initiative interne [correct, feminine noun]; initiative à l’interne [feminine noun]
CONT: [Les utilisateurs] pourront encore créer des communautés, véritables équipes virtuelles, pour fédérer un ensemble de collaborateurs autour d’un projet-client, d’une initiative interne, etc.