English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
known enemy personnel [correct]
CONT: Process known or suspected enemy personnel, documents, and equipment.(Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army]
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
ennemi connu [correct, masculine noun]