English (Production (Economics))
in-house production [correct]
CONT: ... contracting-out for the services of accountants, lawyers, and communication specialists, for example, did replace in-house production of those services to some extent.
French (Production (Économie))
production interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) la sous-traitance des services offerts par les comptables, les avocats et les spécialistes en communications, pour prendre ces exemples, ont remplacé la production interne de ces services dans une certaine mesure.