English (Military Training)
combined arm training [correct]
CONT: The commander must also develop a combined arms training program based on situational training exercises and other field training exercises for total mission proficiency. [Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army].
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
instruction interarmes [correct, feminine noun]