English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
non-ferrous slag
CONT: However, in the area of supplementary cementitious materials involving the use of non-ferrous slags, CANMET has initiated some in-house research.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
laitier non ferreux [masculine noun]
CONT: Cependant, dans le secteur des matériaux cimentants supplémentaires faisant appel à l'utilisation de laitiers non ferreux, le CANMET a entrepris lui-même certains travaux de recherche.