English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry; Cosmetology)
body of a fragrance [correct]
OBS: The word body is used when describing the main theme (odor) of a fragrance.
OBS: Term and observation taken from an in-house vocabulary prepared by the translation service of Avon.
French (Parfumerie; Cosmétologie)
forme d'une fragrance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (Le terme forme) décrit le thème principal (l'odeur) d'une fragrance.
OBS: Terme et observation tirés d'un vocabulaire maison du service de traduction de la compagnie Avon.