English (Humanities and Social Sciences (General); Travel Agencies)
client history [correct]
CONT: ... the in-house system could be programmed to maintain client histories.
French (Sciences humaines (Généralités); Agences de voyage)
historique client [correct, masculine noun]; dossier du client [masculine noun]; dossier-client [masculine noun]
DEF: Accès aux dossiers concernant un client donné avant la transaction en cours.