English (Computer Hardware)
in-house system [correct]; in-plant system [correct]
DEF: A data handling system confined to one building or a number of buildings in the same locality normally for the same customer.
French (Matériel informatique)
système interne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation de traitement de données établie dans un ou plusieurs bâtiments se trouvant dans la même ville, et d'ordinaire réservé à un seul abonné.