English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
level of training [correct]
CONT: Commanders must assess their unit's current level of training.(Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army]
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
niveau d'instruction [correct, masculine noun]