English (Armour; Ballistics)
ammunition table [correct]
CONT: The following ammunition tables are used to identify ammunition requirements and to assist the units in planning for gunnery training [Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army) ].
French (Arme blindée; Balistique)
table des munitions [feminine noun]