English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
reinforcement training [correct]
CONT: The commander must schedule refresher or reinforcement training to maintain required levels of proficiency(Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
instruction de consolidation [correct, feminine noun]