English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
range estimation and determination [correct]
CONT: Range estimation and determination requires constant training to achieve and maintain this proficiency("Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery"(in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
évaluation et détermination de la distance [correct, feminine noun]