English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
multipurpose range complex [correct]
CONT: Such training may culminate in a live-fire exercise(to include indirect fire assets) conducted on a multipurpose range complex which is a natural training progression from the basic, intermediate, and advanced training...(Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army]
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
complexe de champ de tir polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]