English (Hygiene and Health)
obesogenic [correct]
DEF: Causing, or increasing the likelihood of, obesity in a person or animal ...
CONT: The term "obesogenic" has been used to describe modern environments which encourage and promote high energy intake and inactivity.
French (Hygiène et santé)
obésigène [correct, adjective]; obésogène [correct, adjective]; obésitogène [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui favorise l'obésité.
OBS: obésigène; obésogène : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 16 mai 2019.