English (Tort Law (common law); Private Law)
inaction [correct]; inactivity [correct]
OBS: inaction: Par opposition à "action".
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé)
inaction [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho privado)
inacción [correct, feminine noun]