English (CBRNE Weapons)
latent period [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A period of seeming inactivity.
OBS: CODE dRBGYRAO.
OBS: latent period: term officialized by the Department of National Defence.
French (Armes CBRNE)
période latente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Période d'inactivité apparente.
OBS: période latente : terme uniformisé par le ministère de la Défense nationale.