English (Metallurgy - General; Chemistry)
passivable [correct, adjective]
OBS: passivation: to render passive, to reduce the reactivity of a chemically active metal surface by electrochemical polarization or by immersion in a passivating solution.
OBS: passive : of, relating to, or characterized by a state of chemical inactivity.
French (Métallurgie générale; Chimie)
passivable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un métal qui peut être rendu passif.
Spanish (Metalurgia general; Química)
pasivable [correct]