English (Advertising)
advertising wave [correct]; flight [correct]; burst [correct]
DEF: The concentrated use of one medium followed by a period of inactivity.
French (Publicité)
vague publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]; concentration publicitaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation accrue d'un média publicitaire suivie d'une période d'inactivité.