English (Shipbuilding)
shipbuilding project [correct]
CONT: After years of relative inactivity in shipbuilding procurement, the government's internal capacity to manage shipbuilding projects is not as robust as it needs to be.
French (Constructions navales)
projet de construction navale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Après des années d’inactivité relative dans le domaine de l’approvisionnement en matière de construction navale, le gouvernement ne dispose pas de toute la capacité interne requise pour bien gérer des projets de construction navale.