English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
inadequate feedback [correct]; insufficient feedback [correct]
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
rétroaction inadéquate [correct, feminine noun]; rétroaction insuffisante [correct, feminine noun]