English (Posology)
underprescribe [correct]
CONT: Abundant research shows that physicians and others underprescribe opioid analgesics, nurses give inadequate doses(often less than prescribed), and patients take too little to control their pain...
French (Posologie)
prescrire insuffisamment [correct]; prescrire une dose insuffisante [correct]