English (Clinical Psychology)
bedtime resistance [correct]
CONT: Undesirable sleeping behaviours are characterized by inadequate, poor-quality, and disrupted sleep-wake patterns. They range from bedtime resistance and frequent night waking to sleeping disorders...
French (Psychologie clinique)
résistance au coucher [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les habitudes de sommeil non désirées sont caractérisées par des cycles sommeil-éveil perturbés, inadéquats et non réparateurs. Elles comprennent notamment la résistance au coucher, de nombreux éveils nocturnes et des troubles du sommeil [...]