English (Characterology; Personality Development)
idiosyncratic [correct, adjective]
DEF: pertaining to or characterized by idiosyncrasy.
CONT: ... taking seriously the complexity of the learner, and trying to draw connections between new content and prior idiosyncratic experiences, implementing computer microworlds leads to major difficulties because... theories of how individuals learn through experience are inadequate....
French (Caractérologie; Développement de la personnalité)
idiosyncrasique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Caractérisé par l'idiosyncrasie.