English (Waste Management)
open dumping [correct]
CONT: Open dumping is the lowest cost option for low income countries, although it is an uncontrolled and inadequate disposal, since the waste can be accessible to waste pickers and animals and the generation of pollutant is not monitored.
French (Gestion des déchets)
décharge brute [correct, feminine noun]; dépôt à ciel ouvert [correct, masculine noun]; mise en décharge brute [correct, feminine noun]; mise en décharge à ciel ouvert [correct, feminine noun]; mise en décharge sauvage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
vertido abierto [correct, masculine noun]; eliminación de desechos en vertederos [correct, feminine noun]