English (Real Estate; Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
non-conforming mortgage [correct]
DEF: A mortgage that does not meet the purchase requirements of the two federal agencies, Fannie Mae and Freddie Mac, because it is too large or for other reasons, such as poor credit or inadequate documentation.
French (Immobilier; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
hypothèque non conforme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une hypothèque non conforme est tout prêt qui ne respecte pas les normes Fannie Mae et Freddie Mac.