English (Human Behaviour; Cognitive Psychology)
autistic trait [correct]; autistic feature [correct]; autistic characteristic [correct]
CONT: The regression usually starts around 3-5 years of age and the child's behavior may exhibit some autistic features like inadequate social interaction and use of language, rigidity, and perseverations.
CONT: Autistic traits (social impairment, detail orientation, and anxiety) may buffer against alcohol use in adolescence.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie cognitive)
trait autistique [correct, masculine noun]; caractéristique autistique [correct, feminine noun]; caractéristique de l'autisme [correct, feminine noun]; trait de l'autime [correct, masculine noun]; trait autiste [correct, masculine noun]; caractéristique autiste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La recherche montrait déjà depuis plusieurs années que de nombreuses personnes non diagnostiquées autistes présentaient néanmoins certaines particularités caractéristiques du trouble, autrement nommées des «traits autistiques» [...]