English (Urban Housing; Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work)
inadequate housing [correct, noun]
DEF: Housing that requires major repairs according to its occupants.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
logement de qualité non convenable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logement qui nécessite des réparations majeures selon les personnes qui y habitent.