English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
inadequate disclosure [correct]
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
présentation incorrecte de l'information [correct, feminine noun]; présentation faussée d'information [correct, feminine noun]; information inadéquate fournie [correct, feminine noun]