English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
inadmissibility under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act on grounds of serious criminality [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: Inadmissibility on the basis of paragraph 27(1) of the former Act is inadmissibility under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act on grounds of serious criminality.
OBS: Expression found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
motif d'interdiction de territoire pour grande criminalité sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fait d'être visé à l'alinéa 27(1) de cette loi est un motif d'interdiction de territoire pour grande criminalité sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés.
OBS: Expression tirée du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.