English (Citizenship and Immigration)
remove [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: Despite section and subsection(1), the Minister shall remove a person who is subject to a removal order on the grounds of inadmissibility referred to in paragraph 35(1)(a) of the Act to a country that the Minister determines will authorize the person to enter.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
renvoyer [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: Malgré l'article et le paragraphe (1), si l'étranger fait l'objet d'une mesure de renvoi du fait qu'il est interdit de territoire au titre de l'alinéa 35(1)a) de la Loi, le ministre le renvoie vers le pays qu'il détermine et qui est disposé à le recevoir.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.