English (Citizenship and Immigration)
on grounds of violating human or international rights [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A deportation order, if they are inadmissible under subsection 35(1) of the Act on grounds of violating human or international rights.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
pour atteinte aux droits humains ou internationaux [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: En cas d'interdiction de territoire pour atteinte aux droits humains ou internationaux au titre du paragraphe 35(1) de la Loi, l'expulsion,
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.