English (Legal System; Citizenship and Immigration)
failing to comply with [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: They are inadmissible under paragraph 41(a) of the Act for failing to comply with the requirement to appear for examination.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Théorie du droit; Citoyenneté et immigration)
manquement à l'obligation de [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Interdiction de territoire au titre de l'article 41 de la Loi pour manquement à l'obligation de se soumettre au contrôle.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.