English (Law of Evidence)
admission to a person not in authority [correct]
CONT: It is not a proposition of law that an admission to a person not in authority is presumptively inadmissible.
French (Droit de la preuve)
aveu à une personne qui n'est pas en situation d'autorité [proposal, masculine noun]