English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
requirement to appear for examination [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: They are inadmissible under paragraph 41(a) of the Act for failing to comply with the requirement to appear for examination.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
obligation de se soumettre au contrôle [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Interdiction de territoire au titre de l'article 41a) de la Loi pour manquement à l'obligation de se soumettre au contrôle.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.