English (Citizenship and Immigration)
estimated removal costs [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The anticipated risk of inadmissible foreign nationals being carried to Canada by the transporter and the estimated removal costs.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
coûts estimés de renvoi [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le risque prévisible que le transporteur amène au Canada des étrangers interdits de territoire et les coûts estimés de renvoi.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.