English (Communication and Information Management; Risks and Threats (Security))
inadvertent disclosure of personal information [correct, noun]; accidental disclosure of personal information [correct, noun]; inadvertent disclosure [correct, noun]; accidental disclosure [correct, noun]
OBS: The inadvertent disclosure of personal information occurs when personal information is accidentally provided to an unauthorized person or organization.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
communication par inadvertance de renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]; communication accidentelle de renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]; communication involontaire de renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]; communication par inadvertance [correct, feminine noun]; communication accidentelle [correct, feminine noun]; communication involontaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La communication par inadvertance de renseignements personnels a lieu lorsque des renseignements personnels sont accidentellement fournis à une personne ou à une organisation non autorisée.