English (IT Security)
concealment system [correct]
DEF: A method of achieving confidentiality in which sensitive information is hidden by embedding if in irrelevant data.
OBS: It ensures that individuals are given access to computer resources based on a security clearance and need-to-know. This characteristic protects against compromise and inadvertent disclosure.
French (Sécurité des TI)
système de dissimulation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique de protection de données sensibles consistant à les cacher ou à les intégrer dans des données dénuées d'intérêt.