English (Environmental Economics; Nuclear Plant Safety)
inadvertent loss [correct]
OBS: nuclear energy safeguards.
French (Économie environnementale; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
perte fortuite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Seguridad de las centrales nucleares)
pérdida accidental [feminine noun]