English (Rights and Freedoms)
human rights of women
DEF: The rights of women and girl children as an inalienable, integral and indivisible part of universal human rights and including the concept of reproductive rights.
French (Droits et libertés)
droits fondamentaux de la femme [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Rapport de la quatrième Conférence mondiale sur les femmes, Beijing, du 4 au 15 septembre 1995.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades)
derechos humanos específicos de la mujer [masculine noun]