English (Air Traffic Control)
structured airspace [correct, standardized]
DEF: Certain portions of domestic airspace that will be structured for one-way traffic during times of peak traffic.
OBS: Flight levels(FL) that are inappropriate for the direction of flight may be assigned to this traffic.
OBS: structured airspace: term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
espace aérien structuré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Certaines parties de l'espace aérien intérieur qui, pendant les heures de pointe, sont réservées à la circulation à sens unique.
OBS: Pour cette circulation, les niveaux de vol qui ne sont pas appropriés à la direction de vol peuvent alors s'appliquer.
OBS: espace aérien structuré : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.