English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
guardrail [correct, noun]; AI guardrail [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence guardrail [correct, noun]
OBS: Guardrails are mechanisms designed to correct or eliminate inaccurate, inappropriate or potentially harmful outputs generated by AI models, especially generative AI models.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
garde-fou [correct, masculine noun]; garde-fou d'IA [correct, masculine noun]; garde-fou d'intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les garde-fous sont des mécanismes conçus pour corriger ou éliminer les sorties inexactes, inappropriées ou potentiellement nuisibles générées par les modèles d'IA, particulièrement les modèles d'IA générative.