English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
hypersomnolence [correct]; excessive sleepiness [correct]; excessive somnolence [correct]
CONT: Excessive sleepiness is characterized by difficulty maintaining wakefulness and/or an increased propensity to fall asleep when sleep is inappropriate or dangerous.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
hypersomnolence [correct, feminine noun]; somnolence excessive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hypersomnolence peut être définie comme l'intrusion d'un besoin de sommeil ou la survenue d'épisodes de sommeil à des moments où normalement l'individu doit être vigilant.