English (Urinary Tract; Nervous System)
daytime incontinence [correct]; diurnal incontinence [correct]; daytime enuresis [correct]; diurnal enuresis [correct]
DEF: The involuntary voiding of urine into inappropriate places by someone who is awake and supposed to be continent.
French (Appareil urinaire; Système nerveux)
incontinence diurne [correct, feminine noun]; énurésie diurne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission involontaire d'urine dans des endroits inappropriés par une personne éveillée censée être continente.