English (Symptoms (Medicine); Urinary Tract)
syndrome of inappropriate antidiuretic hormone [correct]; SIADH [correct]
DEF: A group of symptoms that develop when there is too much antidiuretic hormone (ADH) in the body.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil urinaire)
syndrome d'antidiurèse inappropriée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de symptômes qui se manifestent quand il y a trop d’hormone antidiurétique (ADH) dans le corps.