English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
hyperorality [correct]
DEF: A condition in which inappropriate objects are placed in the mouth.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
hyperoralité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État dans lequel des objets inappropriés sont placés dans la bouche.