English (Rights and Freedoms; Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work)
inappropriate behaviour [correct]
CONT: Adaptive and Social Behaviour : Reasoning and learning disabilities mean that inappropriate behaviour is a constant concern.
French (Droits et libertés; Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
comportement inadéquat [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Problemas sociales; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
comportamiento inadecuado [correct, masculine noun]; conducta inadecuada [correct, feminine noun]