English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
sleep-related eating behavior [correct]; sleep-related eating [correct]
CONT: Individuals with sleep-related eating experience unwanted recurrent episodes of eating with varying degrees of amnesia, ranging from no awareness to full awareness without the ability to not eat. During these episodes, inappropriate foods may be ingested.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
alimentation liée au sommeil [correct, feminine noun]; comportement alimentaire lié au sommeil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les individus présentant un comportement alimentaire lié au sommeil font l'expérience d'épisodes récurrents non souhaités d'alimentation, avec des degrés variables d'amnésie, allant de l'absence de conscience jusqu'à une pleine conscience sans la possibilité de ne pas manger. Pendant ces épisodes, des aliments inappropriés peuvent être ingérés.