English (Shallow Foundations)
eccentrically loaded footing [correct]; eccentric footing [correct]; footing with eccentric loading [correct]
CONT: In contrast [to concentrically loaded footings], the principal problem in the design of eccentrically loaded footings is the determination of the soil pressure or the load per pile, inasmuch as these quantities are no longer uniform.
French (Fondations normales)
semelle excentrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une semelle est toujours en empattement par rapport à l'ouvrage porté; cet empattement peut n'être que d'un côté (semelle excentrée), lorsque la construction est accolée à une autre préexistante.