English (Trade; Loans; Foreign Trade)
eligibility of transaction [correct]
CONT: Canadian content is an important consideration when evaluating the eligibility of a transaction and is crucial inasmuch as it influences the amount of financing available for the transaction.
French (Commerce; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
admissibilité de la transaction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La teneur canadienne joue un rôle important sur le plan de l'admissibilité d'une transaction et même un rôle crucial dans la mesure où elle détermine le montant du financement qui sera accordé pour la transaction.
Spanish (Comercio; Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
admisibilidad de una operación [correct, feminine noun]