English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
structural modeling language [correct]
CONT: Inasmuch as the structural modeling language of the theory describes the device's components in terms of states and transitions, it is quite reminiscent of the automata used in the METEOROLOGY tutor.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
langage de modélisation structurelle [correct, masculine noun]