English (Driving (Road Vehicles))
wrong-way driver
OBS: This is the name given to drivers who through confusion or inattention get into the wrong lane on dual-carriage way road and drive head on into the stream of traffic travelling in the correct direction.
French (Conduite automobile)
automobiliste circulant en sens inverse [masculine and feminine noun]