English (Psychology; Special Education; Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work)
inattention [correct]
DEF: Inability to focus on any particular activity for any length of time.
French (Psychologie; Éducation spéciale; Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
inattention [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impuissance à fixer l'esprit vers un but déterminé.
Spanish (Psicología; Educación especial; Problemas sociales; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
inatención [correct, feminine noun]; desatención [correct, feminine noun]