English (Air Transport)
inaugural vehicle
CONT: Boeing says that it sees the aircraft as an "inaugural vehicle" for short-haul...
French (Transport aérien)
précurseur [masculine noun]
CONT: Boeing considère le DHC-7 comme un précurseur dans le domaine du [...]