English (Aeroindustry; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
tie bolt; tie-bolt
CONT: Check door hinge attach brackets on structure for cracks and elongated bolt holes. Pylon front spar bulkhead, inbd. tie bolts,... for integrity.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
boulon de liaison [masculine noun]
OBS: boulon de liaison: terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.