English (Electric Power Distribution)
load monitoring [correct]
OBS: load monitoring can be accomplished manually by using bus monitor switches on the right inboard overhead panel; however, automatic load monitoring occurs under certain conditions.
French (Distribution électrique)
délestage de charge