English (Ship and Boat Parts)
secondary barrier
OBS: The secondary barrier is made of face plywood, inboard plywood and innermost plywood.
French (Parties des bateaux)
barrière secondaire [feminine noun]
OBS: La barrière secondaire se constitue d'un contreplaqué de parement interne.