English (Aircraft Airframe)
flap movable vane [correct]
CONT: The flap movable vanes are located forward of the inboard end of each flap.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
ailette mobile de volet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ailette mobile de volet : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.