English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Airframe)
inboard wing hinge lug [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Cellule d'aéronefs)
chape d'articulation intérieure d'aile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.