English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
failure warning light [correct]
OBS: a failure warning light for each subsystem is located on the left inboard overhead panel.
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
voyant d'alarme panne