English (Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Maneuvering of Ships)
in-turning propellers; inward turning propellers; inboard turning propellers
French (Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Manœuvre des navires)
hélices supra convergentes [feminine noun, plural]