English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
inboard flap hinge [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
articulation intérieure de volet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.