English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Airframe)
inboard section [correct, officially approved]; inner section [correct]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Cellule d'aéronefs)
partie intérieure [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; section intérieure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.