English (Aircraft Airframe; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
inboard aileron [correct]
OBS: Used when several ailerons are to be found on the same wing.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
aileron intérieur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aileron intérieur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.