English (Air Transport)
feathering hinge
OBS: A feathering hinge is located between the inboard and outboard flexible arms.
French (Transport aérien)
axe de variation de pas [masculine noun]
OBS: Un axe de variation de pas est monté entre les bras flexibles intérieur et extérieur de chaque pale.