English (Genetics)
inborn error of metabolism; inborn metabolic disorder
OBS: Genetically determined biochemical disorder due to specific congenital defects in the structure or function of protein molecules.
French (Génétique)
maladie enzymatique [feminine noun]; dysmétabolie [feminine noun]; erreur innée du métabolisme [feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie due à un défaut constitutionnel et héréditaire qui empêche la synthèse d'une enzyme: Ex. l'oligophrénie phénylpyruvique.
Spanish (Genética)
error innato del metabolismo [correct, masculine noun]