English (Philosophy (General))
nativism [correct]
DEF: The belief that much of our knowledge is universal and inborn, and that, without the need for tutelage, one has access to this knowledge simply by virtue of being human.
OBS: In political science the term "nativism", "nativist movement" has a different meaning.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
nativisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Théorie qui s'oppose en génétique [la perception du monde par les sens est acquise], et selon laquelle la perception de l'espace est naturelle [innée].