English (Office-Work Organization)
clerical work [correct]; office work [correct]; office duty [correct]
CONT: A career in clerical work is more than answering the phone, watering plants and fixing coffee for board meetings... Clerical workers organize files and meetings, accept and make inbound and outbound calls, handle emails, and are often in charge of making travel arrangements and accommodations for the other office employees and upper level management.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau)
travail de bureau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travail effectué par des employés de bureau, par exemple l'écriture, le courrier, le classement, les communications téléphoniques.