English (Statistics; Marketing; Collaborative and Social Communications)
inbound volume [correct]
DEF: The number of social media mentions that a company receives in a defined period of time.
French (Statistique; Commercialisation; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
volume entrant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de mentions dans les médias sociaux que reçoit une entreprise dans une période définie.
Spanish (Estadística; Comercialización; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
volumen entrante [proposal, masculine noun]