English (Informatics)
inbound interface [correct]
CONT: Inbound interfaces will be used to facilitate electronic input of high-volume transactions originating in legacy applications.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Informatique)
interface d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les interfaces d'entrée seront utilisées pour faciliter l'entrée électronique d'un grand volume d'opérations provenant des applications existantes.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.