English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
inbound track [correct, officially approved]; inbound leg [correct]
OBS: Flight procedure.
OBS: inbound track : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
trajectoire de rapprochement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; parcours de rapprochement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trajectoire de rapprochement; parcours de rapprochement : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
derrota de acercamiento [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: derrota de acercamiento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).