English (Air Navigation Aids; Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
crossing inbound to the outer marker [correct]
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
verticale de la radioborne extérieure en rapprochement [correct, feminine noun]