English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Shunting Operations (Railroads))
arrival track [correct]; inbound track [correct]
French (Voies ferrées; Triage (Chemins de fer))
voie d'arrivée [correct, feminine noun]; voie d'entrée [feminine noun]