English (Tourism (General))
inbound operator [correct]; receptive operator [correct]; receptive tour operator [correct]; inbound receptive operator [correct]
DEF: A person or company providing inbound services.
CONT: It is important for the Canadian market to know that the majority of Dutch tour operators work through a receptive operator.
OBS: inbound : Relating to travel services provided to passengers arriving at a travel agent's location from elsewhere.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
agent de tourisme réceptif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est important également que le marché canadien sache que la majorité des voyagistes néérlandais passent par un agent de tourisme réceptif.