English (Education (General))
net flow of international students [correct]
DEF: The number of students of tertiary education from abroad(inbound students) studying in a given country minus the number of students of the same level from given country studying abroad(outbound students).
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
flux net des étudiants internationaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre d'étudiants de l'enseignement supérieur qui ne résident pas de manière permanente dans un pays moins le nombre d'étudiants du même niveau de ce pays étudiant à l'étranger.
Spanish (Pedagogía (Generalidades))
flujo neto de estudiantes internacionales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número de estudiantes del extranjero estudiando en un país determinado menos el número de estudiantes del país determinado estudiando en el extranjero.
OBS: flujo neto de estudiantes internacionales: término y definición extraídos del Compendio Mundial de la Educación 2006, del Instituto de Estadística de la UNESCO.