English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
inbound destination sign [correct]
CONT: Inbound destination sign. This sign directs pilots to destinations on the airport. This example indicates that the military installation is to the right.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
panneau de destination en approchement [masculine noun]