English (Artificial Intelligence)
weak artificial intelligence [correct]; narrow artificial intelligence [correct]; weak AI [correct]; narrow AI [correct]
CONT: Weak artificial intelligence ... refers to a type of AI that is designed to perform specific tasks within a narrow domain.
CONT: Email spam filters are [an] example of weak AI; a computer uses an algorithm to learn which messages are likely to be spam, then redirects them from the inbox to the spam folder.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intelligence artificielle faible [correct, feminine noun]; IA faible [correct, feminine noun]; intelligence artificielle étroite [correct, feminine noun]; IA étroite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une IA faible est définie comme une intelligence limitée à l'exécution de tâches précises […]