English (Internet and Telematics)
email notification [correct]; e-mail notification [correct]
DEF: A message that is delivered to a user's inbox, at the user's request, whenever certain information is posted on a particular Internet site.
French (Internet et télématique)
notification par courriel [correct, feminine noun]; notification par courrier électronique [correct, feminine noun]; avis par courriel [correct, masculine noun]; avis par courrier électronique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
notificación por correo electrónico [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: No recibo notificaciones por correo electrónico. [...] Elige si deseas recibir todas las notificaciones, las notificaciones importantes o solo las notificaciones de tu cuenta.