English (Internet and Telematics)
inbox [correct, noun, standardized]; in-basket [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mailbox that contains only incoming electronic mail.
OBS: inbox; in-basket : terms and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: in-basket: term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Internet et télématique)
boîte de réception [correct, feminine noun]; corbeille arrivée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; corbeille d'arrivée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte aux lettres contenant uniquement le courrier électronique entrant.
OBS: corbeille arrivée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme normalisé par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
bandeja de entrada [correct, feminine noun]; buzón de entrada [correct, masculine noun]; buzón de correo entrante [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: configuración, estilo de la bandeja de entrada