English (Genetics)
coisogenic [correct, adjective]; congenic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to two inbred strains of animals that are genetically identical except at a single locus or a few specified loci so that their known genetic differences are expressed in the same genetic background.
French (Génétique)
co-isogénique [correct, adjective]; congénique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Décrit deux individus ou deux souches génétiquement identiques à l'exception d'un locus.