English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
natural gait [correct]; inbred gait [correct]; natural pace [correct]
CONT: The natural gaits of the horse are the walk, trot, canter (including the lope), and gallop.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
allure instinctive [correct, feminine noun]; allure naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les allures instinctives sont celles que tout cheval non dressé prendra de lui-même, comme le pas, le trot, le galop et éventuellement le reculer.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
aire natural [correct, feminine noun]