English (Genetics; Plant and Crop Production)
four-way hybrid [correct]
CONT: In a four-way hybrid, F1s are used as both seed and pollen parents, because inbreeding depression has a negative effect on pollen production, too.
French (Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture))
hybride quadruple [correct]
DEF: Hybride résultant de croisement de deux hybrides doubles.