English (Recruiting of Personnel)
inbreeding [correct]
DEF: Employment of excessive proportions of a higher education institution’s own graduates, especially doctoral graduates, as members of the faculty.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
autofécondation [correct, feminine noun]; autoreproduction [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Politique qui consiste à restreindre le recrutement du personnel ou l'accession aux postes de direction aux seules personnes qui ont été formées au sein de l'organisation.