English (Horticulture)
bud selfing
OBS: Selfing : In plant breeding, pollination of a stigma from the anthers of the same flower, also called inbreeding.
OBS: Reference: A Dictionary of Agriculture and Allied Terminology.
French (Horticulture)
autofécondation en bouton [feminine noun]; autofécondation au stade du bouton [feminine noun]