English (Genetics)
inbreeding coefficient [correct]
CONT: Inbreeding is measured by F, the inbreeding coefficient, which is defined as the probability of identity of alleles by descent.
French (Génétique)
coefficient d'autofécondation [masculine noun]
CONT: L'autofécondation est mesurée par le coefficient d'autofécondation (F) que l'on défini comme étant la probabilité selon laquelle des allèles soient identiques par descendance.