English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sacha inchi seed [correct]; sacha inchi nut [correct]; Inca peanut [correct]; Inca nut [correct]; mountain peanut [correct]
OBS: The edible seed of Plukenetia volubilis.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
graine de sacha inchi [correct, feminine noun]; noix de sacha inchi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Graine comestible de la plante Plukenetia volubilis.