English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
stemless four-nerved daisy [correct]; stemless rubberweed [correct]; butte marigold [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hyménoxys acaule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.