English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sitka alder [correct]; mountain alder [correct, see observation]; green alder [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Betulaceae.
OBS: mountain alder : common name also used to refer to the subspecies Alnus viridis subsp. crispa and Alnus incana subsp. tenuifolia.
OBS: green alder: common name also used to refer to the subspecies Alnus viridis subsp. crispa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aulne de Sitka [correct, masculine noun]; aulne vert de Sitka [correct, masculine noun]; aulne de montagne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Betulaceae.