English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grey alder [correct]; gray alder [correct]; hoary alder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Betulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aulne blanc [correct, masculine noun]; aulne gris [correct, masculine noun]; aulne blanchâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Betulaceae.