English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
mousepee pinkgill [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Entolomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
entolome à chapeau vert [correct, masculine noun]; entolome à pied vert [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Entolomataceae.