English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mealy primrose [correct]; silvery primrose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
primevère blanchâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.