English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hoary bowlesia [correct]; hairy bowlesia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bowlésie blanchie [correct, feminine noun]; bowlésie blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.