English (Botany)
hoary alyssum [correct]; hoary false madwort [correct]; hoary berteroa [correct]; hoary false alyssum [correct]; hoary alison [correct]
OBS: hoary alyssum: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
bertéroa blanc [correct, masculine noun]; berteroa blanche [correct, feminine noun]; alysson blanchâtre [correct, masculine noun]; bertéroa blanchâtre [correct, masculine noun]; alysson blanc [correct, masculine noun, France]; alysse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bertéroa blanc : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).