English (Lamps)
tungsten arc lamp [correct]
DEF: Arc lamp with tungsten electrodes, the light being produced principally by the incandescence of the electrodes.
French (Lampes)
lampe à arc au tungstène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe à arc à électrodes de tungstène, la lumière étant produite principalement par l'incandescence de ces électrodes.