English (Lighting (Construction); Photography)
luminescence [correct]
DEF: An emission of light that is not ascribable directly to incandescence and therefore occurs at low temperatures.
French (Éclairage (Construction); Photographie)
luminescence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission de lumière sans incandescence.